Military and Civilian Settlements List of Families

Grodno

Wilno

Polesie

Podole

Wolyn

At the moment I have left the names only in the District order, eventually they will be sorted by the Settlement that they lived in, please bear with me as it takes time. There are also a number of non Military settlements.

This is by no means a complete list, it's referenced by the surname of the male head of the family.

If you would like to have a name added please let me know.

New additions to the list are marked in Blue

Grodno and Nowogrod(White Russia)

A. Nowicki

J.Wysocki

L. Kwiecinski

J. Kolder

J. Przygonski

Sochacki

A. Taczala

S. Majek

K. Orechwa

Gorski

F. Kaminski

J. Jarosz

A. Nowicki

B. Trojanowski

P. Pudlo

J. Lasota

S. Kowalski

K. Weclawawowicz

J. Wolf

S. Joswiak

J. Kasprzak

A. Madany

F. Wlodarczyk

Skumer

J. Worek

F. Pawlikowski

K. Zurek

J. Kulik

W. Turowica

A. Rozwadowski

S. Szabunia

M. Scigala

J. Rytwinski

B. Krasnodebski

S. Wdowczyk

J. Piecuch

F. Krawczynski

A. Ryl

P. Wojno

Pawlowski 

Bukowski

Kulikowski

Ochalek 

Pilch

Kornecki 

Bialek 

Celmy

Jezak 

Henke

Tyburek

Buczek 

Król

Bialkowski 

Bobolko 

 

 

Wilno

L. Zwierzchowski

F. Polnik

J. Stopow

 

Polesie

T. Krynski

K. Zabolicki

J. Krolikowski

K. Boguszewicz

H & M. Burczak

L. Korta

A. Nowicki

M. Plewinski

F. Sobocki

S. Brominski

J. Grobel

Z. Lisiecki

S. Muszynski-Mucha

S. Rybicki

W. Szlachetko

A. Slimak

S. Sliwinski

S. Swinoga

S. Wocial

H. Cybulski

J. Swistak

J. Wieckowski

J. Studzinski

A.Wozniak

J. Swistak

W. Grzyb

Podole

M. Jesionka

W. Zych

F. Jesionka

 

Wolyn

L. Kurkowski

R. Kwiczynski

J. Prochowicz

R. Matkowski

J. Pajdowski

A. Wcislo

W. Paprocki

J. Stobinski

G. Derfel

S. Bebenek

J. Krawczyk

B. Niepokolczycki

S. Wegiel

A. Wysocki

J. Chumko

J. Stepien

J. Bartoszewicz

F. Prytt

E. Zielomka

W. Dabrowski

P. Jankowski

F. Chojnacki

W& L. Widmanski

H. Rogulski

K. Derdzinski

M. Podgorski

J. Szyszko

T. Staniszewski

P. Michalski

S. Hrzybek

F. Bargallo

J. Mosial

O. Uwazny

A. Wojcik

K. Hebrowski

J. Lazewski

J. Sarnecki

A. Kot

A. Balsewicz

J. Kadziela

B. Kaczmaryk

S.. Jarocki

J. Grzybowski

Z. Staniszewski

S. Kulik

W. Gabys

P. Ludzis

P. Chyzy

S. Miedziak

S. Mikke

R. Swiecinski

K. Bartoszewicz

Z. Piotrkowski

K. Domagalski

A. Pawlikowski

F. Kotlarz

J. Langer

S. Nosek

P. Klopotowski

J. Moskal

J. Dudisz

S. Swiecimski

M. Dymarski

W. Wilhelmi

W. Skonieczny

P. Drabot

S. Strelau

F. Bojko

F. Bronowicki

J. Mudry

A. Sutkowski

S. Kopanski

W. Kapuscinski

M. Wieckowski

L. Skorupski

K. Bielinski

B. Bardecki

F. Berdych

S. Jozefowski

R. Tuszewski

S. Skrzybalski

S. Ochlanieszow

P. Wojciechowski

B. Krzyzanowski

R. Cybulski

S. Pszytomski

S. Ratuszniakow

Z. Florek

J. Ciszowski

J. Stobniak

S. Winiarski

W. Olanin

R. Jagodzinski

 A. Blaszczynski

A. Szymanski

A. Kaleuchow

B. Korszanski

W. Piotrkowski

 T. Korniewski

J. Dobaj

H. Wahman

J. Popowski

F.Byczek

 T. Muszunski

H. Duszynski

D. Salmonowicz

A. Gomolczak

W. Graczyk

 W. Nowacki

P. Fraczak

A. Ferenczak

Z. Asman

Z. Wierzbinski

 T. Plonski

J. Chromik

S. Symilski

C. Banas

M. Delmanowicz

 M. Marteus

S. Wojna

P. Wierzchon

W. Ostrowski

W. Kolasinski

 M. Rosinski

K. Kalusiewicz

L. Popsowski

J. Malczyk

W. Wira

 A. Chyzy

A. Zajdel

J. Bogacki

F. Zon

F. Glowicki

 J. Rosinski

J. Szopa

J. Bartkiewicz

M. Laba

J. Luszczak

 J. Chojnacki

M. Los

W. Lach

W. Michalski

K. Balant

 K. Twardowski

J. Jankowski

K. Sroka

S. Gagalski

W. Maliszewski

 S. Wilczek

J. Manka

M. Pawlowski

J. Jegier

J. Rozycki

 A. Koczor

S. Boryn

F. Golonka

Z. Borowicz-Lewinski

J. Wojtas

 S. Widla

S. Pukacz

B. Lozowski

M. Batko

A. Leonowicz

 M. Tomczyk

J. Kwiatek

R. Baczewski

W. Filarowski

S. Winnicki

 A. Wiercinski

S. Swierczynski

P. Chodkiewicz

L. Lipinski

M. Reczuch

 B. Zagajewski

B. Kuczarewicz

Maczek

 Fudalewski Andzej  

 Mars Francisek 

 Lyson Francisek 

 Sikorski Józef 

Buszak Gustaw 

Zabokozyski Juljan

Wiklinski Kazimierz 

Majdan Maciej 

Czerniec Anton/Stefan

Glówka Feliks

Pantol Jan

Najbar Bronislaw

Slowiak Jósef 

Dziegiel Francisek 

Wilk Francisek 

Ordon Szczepan 

Terech Stanislaw 

Teliga Stefan 

Posadzienski Bronislaw 

Berezonski Michal 

Listopacki Francisek

Antoni Kulik 

Franciszek & Janina Polewski  

 

 The latest addition of names are from Osada Wola Rycerska in Wolyn near to Krzemieniec and Hallerowo.

My thanks go to the POSK Library and the Sikorski Museum for allowing me to use their books and documents

Return