List of villages in the Wolyn District

By clicking on a letter below you'll be taken to the corresponding alphabetical list

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  W  Y  Z

 

 

Town/Village                                         District                    County

Adamkow                                                   Klewan                    Rowne

Adamow                                                     Czarukow                Luck

Adamowka                                                  Kniahinin                 Dubno

Adamowka                                                  Krupiec                   Dubno

Adamowka                                                  Mylnow                   Dubno

Adamowka                                                  Werba                     Dubno

Adamowka                                                  Ludwipol                 Kostopol

Adamowka                                                  Nowy Dwor            Kowel

Adamowka                                                  Poddebce                Luck

Adamowka                                                  Polonka                   Luck

Adamowka                                                  Szczurzyn                 Luck

Adamowka                                                  Mikulicze                 Wlodzimierz

Adamowka                                                  Werba                     Wlodzimierz

Adolfow                                                       Dabrowica               Sarny

Albertinow  

Aleksandrja                                                   Poddebce               Luck

Aleksandrja                                                   Aleksandrja            Rowne

Aleksandrow                                                 Torczyn                  Luck

Aleksandrow-Julianow                                   Rozyszcze              Luck

Aleksandrowka                                              Mlynow                 Dubno

Aleksandrowka                                              Dubno                   Dubno

Aleksandrowka                                              Chorow                 Horochow

Aleksandrowka                                              Kisielin                  Horochow

Aleksandrowka                                              Derazne                 Kostopol

Aleksandrowka                                              Kostopol               Kostopol

Aleksandrowka                                              Czarukow              Luck

Aleksandrowka                                              Kniahininek            Luck

Aleksandrowka                                              Kiwerce                 Luck

Aleksandrowka                                              Korytnica              Wlodzimierz

Aleksandrowka                                              Rowne                   Rowne

Aleksandrowka Nowa                                   Rozyszcze              Luck

Aleksandrowka Stara                                     Rozyszcze              Luck

Aleksandrowka-Holendry                              Kupiczow               Kowel

Alendorf                                                         Kostopol               Kostopol

Amelin                                                            Tuczyn                  Rowne

Anatolja                                                          Czarukow             Luck

Andrejufka

Andrusjow                                                       Miedzyrzecz         Rowne

Andrzejowka                                                   Czarukow             Luck

Andrzejowka                                                   Tuczyn                  Rowne

Anielin                                                             Malin                    Dubno

Anielowka                                                       Derazne                Kostopol

Anielowka                                                       Szczurzyn             Luck

Anlufke

Annowka                                                         Korzec                 Rowne

Anowal                                                            Kostopol              Kostopol

Antolin                                                             Ludwipol              Kostopol

Antonien                                                          Kolki                    Luck

Antoniew

Antonijow                                                        Tuczyn           Rowne

Antonin                                                            Dabrowica        Sarny

Antonowka                                                      Rozyszcze        Luck

Antonowka                                                      Kiwerce          Luck

Antonowka                                                      Kostopol         Kostopol

Antonowka                                                      Kisielin         Horochow

Antonowka                                                      Beresteczko      Horochow

Antonowka                                                      Werba            Wlodzimierz

Antonowka                                                      Tuczyn           Rowne

Antonowka                                                      Szczurzyn        Luck

Antonowka                                                      Kolki            Luck

Antonowka                                                      Nowy Dwor        Kowel

Antonowka                                                      Berezno          Kostopol

Antonowka (near Horyn River)                        Antonowka        Sarny

Antonowka I,II                                                Werba            Wlodzimierz

Antonowka Stara                                             Kniahininek      Luck

Antonufka

Antopol                                                           Rowne            Rowne

Anusin                                                             Werba            Wlodzimierz

Apanowszczyzna                                             Kisielin         Horochow

Apolonja                                                         Szczurzyn        Luck

Arszyczyn                                                       Mlynow           Dubno

Armatiow                                                       Poddebce         Luck

Augustow                                                       Kisielin         Horochow

Return to top of List

B

Babie                                                              Szczurzyn        Luck

Babin                                                              Rowne            Rowne

Babka                                                            Rafalowka        Sarny

Bakowce                                                        Polonka          Luck

Balarka                                                           Silno            Luck

Balarka                                                           Kostopol

Balarka                                                           Dubno

Baranowka                                                     Sijance          Zdolbunow

Baranowszczyzna                                            Tesluhow         Dubno

Barbaroschna

Barbaroszne                                                   Poddebce         Luck

Barbarow                                                       Kisielin         Horochow

Barbarow                                                       Werba            Wlodzimierz

Barbarowka                                                   Werba            Wlodzimierz

Baszlyki                                                          Olyka            Luck

Baszow                                                           Rowne            Rowne

Baszowa                                                         Rozyszcze        Luck

Bazylja                                                            Czarukow         Luck

Bejnarowka                                                     Rozyscze         Luck

Belweder                                                         Poddebce         Luck

Beresciany                                                       Silno            Luck

Beresko                                                           Kisielin         Horochow

Beresteczko                                                     Beresteczko      Horochow

Berestowiec, Nowy                                          Kostopol         Kostopol

Berestowiec, Stary                                           Kostopol         Kostopol

Berestowo                                                       Kupiczow         Kowel

Beresufka

Berezie                                                             Czarukow         Luck

Berezina                                                            Krupiec          Dubno

Berezno                                                             Berezno          Kostopol

Berezolupy                                                         Szczurzyn        Luck

Berezowicze                                                       Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Berezowka                                                         Ludwipol         Kostopol

Berezyna                                                            Ludwipol         Kostopol

Berezyna                                                            Kolki            Luck

Bialaszow                                                           Chorow           Zdolbunow

Bialaszow                                                           Lubitow          Kowel

Bialostok                                                            Torczyn          Luck

Bielewszczyzna                                                   Tesluhow         Dubno

Bielin                                                                  Werba            Wlodzimierz

Bielin                                                                  Lubitow          Kowel

Bielow                                                                Klewan           Rowne

Biskupicze                                                          Czarukow         Luck

Biskupicze                                                          Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Biskupicze Male                                                 Grzbowica        Wlodzimierz

Biwaki                                                                Poddebce         Luck

Blazenik                                                              Werba            Wlodzimierz

Bludow                                                              Swiniuchy        Horochow

Bobly                                                                 Turzyszk         Kowel

Bobryk                                                               Ludwipol         Kostopol

Bodziaczow                                                        Kiwerce          Luck

Bogolubska                                                        Kniahininek      Luck

Bogoluby                                                            Kniahininek      Luck

Bogoniwszczyzna                                                Troscianiec      Luck

Bogumilow                                                          Torczyn          Luck

Boguslawka                                                         Derazne          Kostopol

Boguslawowka                                                    Werba            Wlodzimierz

Boguslawowka                                                     Silno            Luck

Boguslawowka                                                    Szczurzyn        Luck

Boguszowka                                                        Kniahininek      Luck

Bohdan                                                                Kisorycze        Sarny

Bohdanowka                                                      Korzec           Rowne

Bohuszowka                                                       Szczurzyn        Luck

Bojarka                                                               Rowne            Rowne

Bolarka                                                               Derazne          Kostopol

Bolarka                                                               Poddebce         Luck

Boldyn                                                                Kostopol         Kostopol

Bolechow  

Boleslawice                                                         Alexandria       Rowne

Boleslawowka                                                     Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Bolocha                                                               Kiwerce          Luck

Bonaszowka                                                        Kniahininek      Luck

Boratyn                                                               Polonka          Luck

Boratyn                                                               Tesluhow         Dubno

Boratyn                                                               Torczyn          Luck

Boratynski-Zapust                                               Torczyn          Luck

Borek                                                                 Stepan           Kostopol

Borek Kuty                                                         Berezno          Kostopol

Boremel                                                              Boremel          Kowel

Borowa                                                               Silno            Luck

Borowicze                                                           Troscianiec      Luck

Borowka                                                             Derazne          Kostopol

Borszezowka                                                       Kostopol         Kostopol

Boruchow                                                            Kiwerce          Luck

Boszow

Bozawola                                                            Werba            Wlodzimierz

Bozkiewicz                                                          Mlynow           Dubno

Bozow                                                                Skobelka         Horochow

Bozydarowka                                                      Holoby           Kowel

Brany                                                                  Brany            Horochow

Brischtische  

Bronislawka                                                         Ludwipol         Kostopol

Bronislawowka                                                    Szczurzyn        Luck

Browniki                                                              Troscianiec      Luck

Bryszcze I,II                                                         Kniahininek      Luck

Bryszcze-Samojlowka                                          Kniahininek      Luck

Bryszycze                                                             Mlynow           Dubno

Brzegi                                                                   Werba            Wlodzimierz

Brzezina                                                                Derazne          Kostopol

Brzezina                                                                Kniahinin        Dubno

Brzezina                                                                Poddebce         Luck

Brzeziny                                                                Holoby           Kowel

Brzeziny                                                                Chatiaczow       Wlodzimierz

Buczyn Wies                                                         Siedleszcze      Kowel

Budy                                                                     Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Budy                                                                     Kupiczow         Kowel

Budy                                                                     Werba            Dubno

Budy Ossowskie                                                   Turzysk          Kowel

Bugrin  

Bugumilow                                                            Buhryn           Rowne

Buhrynski-Majdan                                                Tuczyn           Rowne

Bujany                                                                  Torczyn          Luck

Bukow                                                                  Kniahininek      Luck

Buszkowicze                                                         Chorow           Horochow

Butejki (Osada)                                                     Stepan           Kostopol

Bialoszow

Bykow                                                                  Derazne          Kostopol

Bystrzyca                                                              Szczurzyn        Luck

Byten                                                                    Holoby           Kowel

Return to top of List

C

Cecylowka                                                 Szczurzyn        Luck

Cegielnia                                               Werba            Wlodzimierz

Cegielnia                                               Rowne            Rowne

Cegielnia                                               Skobelka         Horochow

Cegielnia                                               Dubno            Dubno

Cegielnia                                               Troscianiec      Luck

Ceparow                                                 Polonka          Luck

Ceperow                                                 Tuczyn           Rowne

Cepewicze                                               Antonowka        Sarny

Cerkwiska                                             Werba            Dubno

Cezaryn                                                     Poddabce         Luck

Charki                                                  Gorniki          Kowel

Charoluh                                                Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Chemielnik Male                                         Szczurzyn        Luck

Cheremcha                                               Werba            Wlodzimierz

Chilniki                                                Krupiec          Dubno

Chmielow                                                Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Chmielowka                                              Troscianiec      Luck

Chmyzopol                                                         Kostopol         Kostopol

Chobot                                                  Holoby           Kowel

Chobultow                                               Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Chocin                                                  Aleksandrija     Rowne

Cholenka                                                  Kostopol         Kostopol

Cholnica Nowa, Stary                                    Kiwerce          Luck

Choloniow                                               Skobelka         Horochow

Cholopecze                                                      Kisielin         Horochow

Cholopiny                                               Troscianiec      Luck

Cholopy                                                       Ludwipol         Kostopol

Chopniow                                                Troscianiec      Luck

Choradin

Chorlupy                                                Olyka            Luck

Chorochoryn                                               Szczurzyn        Luck

Chorostow                                               Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Chorow(Horow)                                           Chorow           Horochow

Chorow                                                  Chorow           Zdolbunow

Chorupan                                                Mlynow           Dubno

Chotenka                                                            Kostopol         Kostopol

Chotinka

Chotyn                                                  Ludwipol         Kostopol

Chotyn                                                    Tesluhow         Dubno

Chryniki                                                Boremel          Dubno

Chwojka                                                 Kiwerce          Luck

Cieszyn                                                         Werba            Wlodzimierz

Cminy                                                   Medwieze         Luck

Cuman                                                   Silno            Luck

Cuman                                                   Olyka            Luck

Curkow                                                  Mizocz           Zdolbutow

Czarna Loza                                               Tesulow          Dubno

Czarne Las                                              Werba            Wlodzimierz

Czarne Las                                              Torczyn          Luck

Czarne Lozy                                             Rowne            Rowne

Czarne Lozy                                             Torczyn          Luck

Czartorysk                                              Kolki            Luck

Czarukow                                              Czarukow         Luck

Czbenie                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Czduwy                                                      Derazne          Kostopol

Czechowszczyzna                                         Torczyn          Luck

Czerczyce                                               Kniahinin        Dubno

Czerec                                                  Mlynow           Dubno

Czeremcha                                               Werba            Wlodzimierz

Czerniawa                                               Kiwerce          Luck

Czerniawka                                                      Korytnica        Wodzimierz

Czernilo                                                Berezno          Kostopol

Czernyz                                                 Silno            Luck

Cziernik  

Return to top of List

D

Dabrowa                                               Rowne            Rowne

Dabrowa                                                 Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Dabrowa                                                 Szczurzyn        Luck

Dabrowa                                                 Kolki            Luck

Dabrowa                                                 Antonowka        Sarny

Dabrowa                                                 Skobelka         Horochow

Dabrowa                                             Kiwerce          Luck

Dabrowa                                                 Kisielin         Horochow

Dabrowa                                                 Werba            Dubno

Dabrowa                                                 Kniahinin        Dubno

Dabrowa                                                 Kniahininek      Luck

Dabrowa                                                 Derazne          Kostopol

Dabrowa Nowe                                            Holoby           Kowel

Dabrowa Stary                                           Turzyszk         Kowel

Dabrowa-Cholopecze                                        Kisielin         Horochow

Dabrowa-Lesna                                           Swiniuchy        Horochow

Dabrowka                                                Poddebce         Luck

Dabrowy Kolodeskie                                      Czarukow         Luck

Dajewszczyzna                                           Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Daniczow                                                Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Dazwa                                                       Kupiczow         Kowel

Debina                                                  Kniahinin        Dubno

Debiny                                                  Krupiec          Dubno

Debowa                                                  Rowne            Rowne

Debowa-Gora                                             Antonowka        Sarny

Debowka                                                 Szczurzyn        Luck

Debowy                                                  Silno            Luck

Debryca                                                         Derazne          Kostopol

Dedowichi       

Demidow                                                 Datyn            Kowel

Demidowka                                             Kniahinin        Dubno

Derazne                                                         Derazne          Kostopol

Derewiszcze                                             Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Dermanka                                                  Poddabce         Luck

Dermanka                                                        Kostopol         Kostopol

Derno                                                   Olyka            Luck

Diatkiewicze                                            Warkowicze       Dubno

Didowicze                                               Kiwerce          Luck

Dluzek                                                  Werba            Dubno

Dlugoszye                                               Malin            Dubno

Dmitrowka                                               Torczyn          Luck

Dmitrowka                                               Buhryn           Rowne

Dmitrowka                                                         Kisielin         Horochow

Dmitrowka Nowy                                          Kniahininek      Luck

Dmitrowka Stary                                           Rozyszcze        Luck

Dobra                                               Poddebce         Luck

Dolganiec                                                       Kostopol         Kostopol

Dolina                                                  Rozyszcze        Luck

Dolina                                                  Klewan           Rowne

Dolsk                                                   Turzyszk         Kowel

Domaszow                                                Silno            Luck

Dombrowo

Dorogenicze                                               Chorow           Horochow

Dorohostaje                                                       Mlynow           Dubno

Doroschin

Dorosinie Nowy                                            Szczurzyn        Luck

Dozefiny

Drosdni

Drozdnie                                                  Lubitow          Kowel

Druzkopol                                               Brany            Horochow

Dubiszcze                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Dubiszcze Nowy, Stary                                   Rozyszcze        Luck

Dubniki                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Dubniki                                                 Maniewicze       Kowel

Dubno                                                     Dubno            Dubno

Duza                                                    Rozyszcze        Luck

Dwor Boczkowskiego                                      Kisielin         Horochow

Dziadowiec                                              Polonka          Luck

Return to top of List

E

Edwardopol                                                Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Edwardorf

Edwardowka                                                Werba            Dubno

Elin  

Elinow  

Elinow                                                    Torczyn          Luck

Elizabetpol                                               Werba            Wlodzimierz

Elizarow                                                Skobelka         Horochow

Elzbiecin                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Emiliental

Emilin                                                    Werba            Wlodzimierz

Emilin Nowy                                               Rozyszcze        Luck

Emilin Stary                                            Rozyszcze        Luck

Emilowka                                                Turzysk          Kowel

Ewelinow (Wolkownia)                                    Olyka            Luck

Ewin                                                      Werba            Wlodzimierz

Return to top of List

F

Falimicze                                               Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Falkow                                                  Kniahininek      Luck

Falkowszczyzna                                          Malin            Dubno

Fedorowka                                               Buhryn           Rowne

Fedorpol                                                  Werba            Wlodzimierz

Ferdynandow                                             Olyka            Luck

Ferma                                                   Gorniki          Kowel

Fiki                                                    Krupiec          Dubno

Fiszno                                                  Szczurzyn        Luck

Flaszew                                                 Troscianiec      Luck

Florjanow                                               Torczyn          Luck

Franciszkowka                                           Szczurzyn        Luck

Francuzow                                               Rozyszcze        Luck

Francuzy                                                  Rozyszcze        Luck

Frankopol                                               Ludwipol         Kostopol

Frankowka                                               Hoszcza          Rowne

Franowka                                                Rozyszcze        Luck

Friederland                                             Sijance          Rowne

Frydrychowa                                               Rozyszcze        Luck

Fusow                                                   Podberezie       Horochow

Futor                                                   Dabrowica        Sarny

Return to top of List

G

Gaj                                                     Wielick          Kowel

Galy

Gat

Glincze s. Hlincze

Glinianki                                               Krupiec          Dubno

Gliniszcze                                                Rozyszcze        Luck

Glinki                                                  Rowne            Rowne

Glinne                                                  Berezno          Kostopol

Glinne                                                  Kolki            Luck

Glinsk                                                Rowne            Rowne

Gluchy                                                  Krymno           Kowel

Gnilak                                                  Silno            Luck

Gnojno                                                    Werba            Wlodzimierz

Goleschew

Golobu                                                                                   Kowel

Goly Bor                                                Werba            Wlodzimierz

Gorka-Olszanska                                         Kniahininek      Luck

Grab                                                    Datyn            Kowel

Grabina                                                 Kolki            Luck

Grabowiec                                               Boremel          Dubno

Grabrna                                                 Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Granatow                                                  Chorow           Horochow

Granowka

Gregorzowka                                             Kniahininek      Luck

Gregorzowka                                               Torczyn          Luck

Grobelka                                                Werba            Wlodzimierz

Grobelki                                                Olyka            Luck

Grodek                                                  Czarukow         Luck

Gromasz

Gromosz                                                   Szczurzyn        Luck

Grud                                                    Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Grudy                                                   Kostopol         Kostopol

Grudy                                                     Tuczyn           Rowne

Gruental                                                        Olyka            Luck

Gruenwald                                                                           Luck

Grusza                                                  Berezno          Kostopol

Gruszewka                                               Berezno          Kostopol

Gruszowka                                               Lubitow          Kowel

Gruszwica                                                 Kolki            Luck

Grzybowa                                                Lanowice         Krzemieniec

Grzybowica                                              Grzybowica       Wlodzimierz

Gustawow                                                Werba            Wlodzimierz

Return to top of List

H

Hac                                                     Torczyn          Luck

Haczan                                                    Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Hajczyn                                                 Chorow           Horochow

Hajenka                                                           Czarukow         Luck

Hajki                                                   Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Hajki                                                   Mlynow           Dubno

Hale                                                      Kisielin         Horochow

Haly                                                    Antonowka        Sarny

Hanczyce                                                Kiwerce          Luck

Handzaba                                                Werba            Wlodzimierz

Honczarycha

Harazdza                                                  Poddebce         Luck

Hatki                                                   Troscianiec      Luck

Hawczyce                                                Kiwerce          Luck

Helenow                                                   Kisielin         Horochow

Helenow                                                   Szczurzyn        Luck

Helenow                                                   Torczyn          Luck

Helenowka                                               Silno            Luck

Helenowka                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Helenowka                                               Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Helenowka                                                         Werba            Wlodzimierz

Helenowka Nowa, Stara                                     Rozyszcze        Luck

Helesin                                                 Rowne            Rowne

Henrietta                                               Derazne          Kostopol

Hermanowka                                                Kiwerce          Luck

Hirki                                                   Turzysk          Kowel

Hlincze                                                   Szczurzyn        Luck

Hnidawa                                                           Polonka          Luck

Hodomicze                                               Troscianiec      Luck

Holendry                                                Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Holendry                                                Korzec           Rowne

Holeszow                                                      Polonka          Luck

Holoby                                                    Holoby           Kowel

Holopy

Holowin                                                 Kostopol         Kostopol

Holowne                                                 Holowne          Kowel

Holyszow                                                Klewan           Rowno

Holowaczow                                              Siedliszcze      Kowel

Holyszow                                                Klewan           Rowne

Honczarka                                               Polonka          Luck

Honczarycha                                               Mlynow           Dubno

Horochow                                                  Horochow         Horochow

Horodnica                                                 Polonka          Luck

Horodnica, Male, Wielka                                 Jaroslawicze     Dubno   ?

Horodyczyn                                              Kolki            Luck

Horodynie                                                         Szczurzyn        Luck

Horodyszcze                                             Polonka          Luck

Horodyszcze                                             Alexandrja       Rowne

Horodyszcze                                               Ludwipol         Kostopol

Horodyszcze                                               Malin            Dubno

Horoshin  

Horow

Horyngrod                                                 Tuczyn           Rowne

Horzwin                                                 Torczyn          Luck

Hoszcza                                                   Hoszcza          Rowne

Hrada                                                   Stepan           Kostopol

Hrady                                                   Kolki            Luck

Hranowka                                                  Krupiec          Dubno

Hrudy s. Grudy

Hruszowka                                                 Ludwipol         Kostopol

Hruziatyn                                               Troscianiec      Luck

Hrydki                                                  Stare Kozary     Kowel

Hrydy                                                     Stydyn           Kostopol

Hrywa                                                   Troscianiec      Luck

Hubin                                                   Kisielin         Horochow

Hubin                                                   Czarukow         Luck

Huszcza                                                           Kiwerce          Luck

Huta                                                    Stepan           Kostopol

Huta Korecka                                            Ludwipol         Kostopol

Huta Lisowka                                            Medwiecze        Luck

Huta Nowa                                               Ludwipol         Kostopol

Huta Stara                                              Werba            Wlodzimierz

Hutwin                                                    Stydyn           Kostopol

Return to top of List

I

Idalja                                                  Torczyn          Luck

Ignatowka                                               Silno            Luck

Ignatowka                                               Troscianiec      Luck

Ilin                                                      Buhryn           Rowne

Iljanowka                                               Kiwerce          Luck

Iszow                                                   Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Iwanczyce Nowe, Stary                                   Knihininek       Luck

Iwanicze                                                Poryck           Wlodzimierz

Iwanowka                                                  Kniahininek      Luck

Iwanowka s. Janowka                                     Mlynow           Dubno

Izbica                                                  Klesow           Sarny

Return to top of List

J

Jablonne                                                  Berezno          Kostopol

Jachimowka                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Jachimowka                                                Turzysk          Kowel

Jachowice                                               Ludwipol         Kostopol

Jacobowka

Jadwigin                                                  Charukow         Luck

Jadwigow                                                  Werba            Wlodzimierz

Jadwinina

Jadwinowka                                                Skobelka         Horochow

Jadwipol                                                Rowne            Rowne

Jadwonin                                                  Plushnoje        Rowne

Jadzin                                                    Tuczyn           Rowne

Jagiellinow                                               Olyka            Luck

Jagodne                                                   Berezno          Kostopol

Jagodno                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Jagodno                                                 Lubitow          Kowel

Jakubowka, Nowy, Stare                                  Ludwipol         Kostopol

Jamieniec                                               Derazne          Kostopol

Jamki                                                     Torczyn          Luck

Jamno                                                   Szczurzyn        Luck

Jamski                                                  Troscianiec      Luck

Jana s. Janow                                                            Kowel

Janiewicze                                              Dziatkiewicze    Rowne

Jankowce                                                  Mlynow           Dubno

Jano                                                      Kupiczow         Kowel

Janow                                                     Szczurzyn        Luck

Janow                                                     Kisielin         Horochow

Janowiec                                                  Kisielin         Horochow

Janowka                                                   Mlynow           Dubno

Janowka                                                 Torczyn          Luck

Janowka                                                 Rowne            Rowne

Janowka                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Janowka                                                   Lubitow          Kowel

Janowka                                                           Polonka          Luck

Janowka                                                   Beresteczko      Horochow

Janowka                                                 Ludwipol         Kostopol

Jaschinetz  

Jasinowka                                                 Szczurzyn        Luck

Jaworowka                                               Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Jaziniec                                                  Kisielin         Horochow

Jazwiny                                                 Troscianiec      Luck

Jelizawetpol

Jerzyn

Jerzyce                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Jerzyn                                                    Poryck           Wlodzimierz

Jesionowka                                              Szczurzyn        Luck

Jesionowka                                              Werba            Wlodzimierz

Jesiorko                                                Kiwerce          Luck

Jezierany                                                 Czarukow         Luck

Jezierce                                                  Swiniuchy        Horochow

Jezierce s. Ozirce

Jezierzany                                              Kupiczow         Kowel

Jeziorany                                               Polonka          Luck

Jeziorany                                               Warkowicze       Dubno

Jeziorce s. Jezierce

Jeziorko                                                Rozyszcze        Luck

Jeziorski Majdan                                        Troscianiec      Luck

Joannow                                                 Poddebce         Luck

Jozefin                                                 Korzec           Rowne

Jozefin                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Jozefin                                                   Kiwerce          Luck

Jozefin                                                   Derazne          Kostopol

Jozefin                                                   Czarukow         Luck

Jozefin                                                 Troscianiec      Luck

Jozefiny                                                Szczurzyn        Luck

Jozefowka                                                 Ludwipol         Kostopol

Jozefowka                                               Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Jozefowka                                               Zdolbica         Zdolbunow

Jozefpol                                                Niemowicze       Sarny

Juczyn                                                    Tuczyn           Rowne

Juliana                                                   Kiwerce          Luck

Julianow                                                Maciejow         Kowel

Julianow-Boratyn                                          Torczyn          Luck

Julienfeld                                                                            Luck

Juljanowka                                              Kupiczow         Kowel

Juljanowka                                                Mlynow           Dubno

Juljanowka                                                        Torczyn          Luck

Jungowka                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Jurydyka                                                Rozyszcze        Luck

Return to top of List

K

Kadyszcze                                                 Olyka            Luck

Kalinowiec                                              Czarukow         Luck

Kalinowka                                               Werba            Wlodzimierz

Kalinowka                                               Kniahinin        Dubno

Kaluka                                                  Torczyn          Luck

Kamelowka                                                 Torczyn          Luck

Kamelowka n. Marianpol                                    Werba            Wlodzimierz

Kamienice                                               Werba            Dubno

Kamienna                                                Werba            Dubno

Kamienna Gora                                             Aleksandrja      Rowne

Kamienne                                                  Klesow           Sarny

Kamilowka

Kamionka                                                  Ludwipol         Kostopol

Kamionka, Nowa, Stara                                     Stydyn           Kostopol

Kanonicze                                               Wlodzimierzec    Sarny

Kantor Stary                                            Werba            Wlodzimierz

Karasin                                                 Maniewicze       Kowel

Karczemka                                               Tuczyn           Rowne

Karolin                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Karolinka                                               Tesluhow         Dubno

Karolinka                                               Mlynow           Dubno

Karolinka                                               Kupiczow         Kowel

Karolinkow                                              Rozyszcze        Luck

Karolinkow                                              Szczurzyn        Luck

Karolinkow                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Karolinowka                                               Kostopol         Kostopol

Karolinowka                                               Torczyn          Luck

Karolow                                                 Rowne            Rowne

Karolowka                                               Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Karolswalde                                                       Plushnoje        Rowne

Karolowka                                               Rozyszcze        Luck

Karpilowka                                              Silno            Luck

Karzelka                                                Tuczyn           Rowne

Karzunek                                                Chotiaczow       Wlodzimierz

Karzunek                                                Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Kaszowka                                                Wielick          Kowel

Kat                                                       Czarukow         Luck

Katarzynowka                                                      Rozyszcze        Luck

Kazimirka                                               Stepan           Kostopol

Kazimirka                                               Tesluhow         Dubno

Kazliwkowka                                               Swiniuchy        Horochow

Kazmierowka                                             Tesluhow         Dubno

Kicynie                                                 Dabrowica        Sarny

Kijaz                                                     Szczurzyn        Luck

Kilczyn                                                   Kiwerce          Luck

Kirylowka                                               Sudobicze        Dubno

Kiryluca                                                  Rozyszcze        Luck

Kisielin                                                  Kisielin         Horochow

Kisielowka                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Kisorycze                                               Kisorycze        Sarny

Kiwerce                                                   Kiwerce          Luck

Klecka, Male                                            Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Kleczany                                                Poddebce         Luck

Klementowka                                               Troscianiec      Luck

Klementynow                                               Kisielin         Horochow

Klepaczow                                                 Kiwerce          Luck

Klesow                                                  Klesow           Sarny

Klewan                                                    Derazne          Rowne

Klin                                                    Polonka          Luck

Klin                                                    Werba            Wlodzimierz

Klin                                                    Kniahinin        Dubno

Kluska,                                                   Turzysk          Kowel

Kluska, Wolka                                           Turzysk          Kowel

Kniahinin                                                 Tesluhow         Dubno

Kniahininek                                               Kniahininek      Luck

Kniahininek Kolonie                                       Kniahininek      Luck

Kocior                                                  Werba            Wlodzimierz

Koenigsdorf                                             Torczyn          Luck

Koenigsdorf                                             Ludwipol         Kowel

Kohilno                                                   Werba            Wlodzimierz

Kolki                                                     Kolki            Luck

Kollodinka s. Kolodenka

Kolodenka                                                 Rowne            Rowne

Kolonja                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Kolosanka                                               Kiwerce          Luck

Kolowerta I, II                                           Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Kolpytow                                                  Swiniuchy        Horochow

Kolpytow I, II

Koly Magi                                               Siedliszcze      Kowel

Komarow                                                 Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Komarow                                                 Kolki            Luck

Koniakow                                                Rozyszcze        Luck

Konstantynow                                              Torczyn          Luck

Konstantynowka                                            Malin            Dubno

Kopaczowka, Nowa                                        Rozyszcze        Luck

Kopaczowka                                                Rozyszcze        Luck

Kopan                                                     Tesluhow         Dubno

Kopatschufka s.Kopaczowka

Kopcze                                                  Rozyszcze        Luck

Koptowicze                                              Aleksandrja      Rowne

Kopyle                                                  Kolki            Luck

Kopytkow                                                Zdolbica        Zdolbunow

Kopytow                                                 Swiniuchy        Horochow

Kopytow                                                 Olyka            Luck

Kopytow                                                   Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Koraz

Korczewie                                               Kostopol         Kostopol

Korczunek                                               Grzybowica       Wlodzimierz

Korczyn                                                   Derazne          Kostopol

Korzec

Korecki s. Krali

Korma                                                   Kiwerce          Luck

Korniejowka                                             Polonka          Luck

Kornin                                                  Rowne            Rowne

Korosciatyn                                             Tuczyn           Rowne

Korost                                                  Stepan           Kostopol

Korpilowka                                              Rowne            Rowne

Korszow

Korsynie                                                Wielick          Kowel

Korszewiec                                              Polonka          Luck

Korszow                                                   Czarukow         Luck

Korszow                                                   Mizocz           Zdolbunow

Korczewie

Korytnica                                               Korytnica        Sarny

Korytnica                                               Swiniuchy        Horochow

Korytno                                                   Tesluhow         Dubno

Korzec                                                    Korzec           Rowne

Korzysc                                                   Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Kosarewo                                                  Mlynow           Dubno

Koszelowka

Koscianiec                                              Warkowicze       Dubno

Kozin

Kostopol                                                  Kostopol         Kostopol

Koszary                                                 Stepan           Kostopol

Koszary                                                 Stary Kozary     Kowel

Koszatow                                                Dziatkiewicze    Rowne

Koszelowka n. Wachowka                                    Rozyszcze        Luck

Koszelowka                                                Troscianiec      Luck

Koszow                                                  Torczyn          Luck

Koszyszcze                                              Kolki            Luck

Kotly                                                   Werba            Wlodzimierz

Kotow                                                   Tuczyn           Rowne

Kotow                                                     Poddebce         Luck

Kotowska Wolka                                          Poddebce         Luck

Kotowszczyzna                                           Poddebce         Luck

Kowalowka                                               Turzysk          Kowel

Kowel                                                     Kowel            Kowel

Kozac                                                   Korzec           Rowne

Kozakow-Dolina I,II                                     Czarukow         Luck

Kozary                                                  Silno            Luck

Kozary                                                  Stepan           Kostopol

Kozary, Stary                                           Krylow           Rowne

Kozelowka                                                 Alexandrja       Rowne

Kozelufka  also s. Koszelowka

Koziatyn                                                Podberezie       Horochow

Kozin                                                     Kniahininek      Luck

Kozlin                                                  Aleksandrja      Rowne

Kozlinski Majdan                                        Aleksandrja      Rowne

Kozlow                                                  Chorow           Horochow

Krat                                                      Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Kraczek                                                 Czarnukow        Luck

Kraglik (Kruhlyk)                                       Korzek           Rowne

Krakowszczyzna                                          Troscianiec      Luck

Krali (Korecki)                                         Korzec           Rowne

Krasilno                                                  Malin            Dubno

Krasna Gora  s. Ziniowka

Krasna Gorka                                            Antonowka        Sarny

Krasnica                                                Dubno            Dubno

Krasno Duby                                             Stary Kozary     Luck

Krasnopol                                                 Tesluhow         Dubno

Krat  s.  Krac

Kreglak                                                 Kisielin         Horochow

Kremasz                                                 Chorow           Horochow

Kresowka                                                Kolki            Luck

Kropiwszczyzna                                            Grzybowica       Wlodzimierz

Krosnowka                                               Hoszcza          Rowne

Krowatka                                                  Szczurzyn        Luck

Kruglyc                                                 Kolki            Luck

Kruhle                                                  Alexandrja       Rowne

Kruhle                                                  Kostopol         Kostopol

Kruhlyk s.Kraglik

Kruhy                                                     Kostopol         Kostopol

Krupa                                                   Poddebce         Luck

Krylow                                                  Majkow           Rowne

Krylow                                                  Warkowicze       Dubno

Krywuly s.Krzywuly

Krzemieniec Nowy,Stary                                    Rozyszcze        Luck

Krzywucha                                                 Dubno            Dubno

Krzywuly                                                  Szczurzyn        Luck

Ksawerowka                                              Szczurzyn        Luck

Kuchary                                                 Wielick          Kowel

Kuczkarowka                                               Kniahininek      Luck

Kudranka                                                Ludwipol         Kostopol

Kudryn                                                  Rozyszcze        Luck

Kulczyn                                                 Kiwerce          Luck

Kupiczow                                                  Kupiczow         Kowel

Kupla Male, Wielkie                                     Berezno          Kostopol

Kurant                                                  Kisielin         Horochow

Kuraj                                                     Sijance          Zdolbunow

Kurdyban                                                Warkowicze       Dubno

Kurgan s.  Kurhan

Kurgany  s. Kurhany

Kurhan                                                    Szczurzyn        Luck

Kurhan                                                    Majkow           Rowne

Kurhany                                                   Torczyn          Luck

Kurhany                                                     Berezno          Kostopol

Kurhany                                                 Kostopol         Kostopol

Kurmanie                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Kutro                                                   Beresteczko      Horochow

Kuty                                                    Swiniuchy        Horochow

Kuty                                                      Szczurzyn        Luck

Kuty Zalesie                                              Tuczyn           Rowne

Kuty Zarudki n. Siedlicze, Male                         Kostopol         Kostopol

Kwasilow                                                Rowne            Rowne

Kwasowica                                               Torczyn          Luck

Kiwerce

Return to top of List

L

Lada                                                      Rafalowka        Sarny

Lady                                                    Stydyn           Kostopol

Laka                                                      Troscianiec      Luck

Lapauszy                                                Werba            Dubno

Lasopol                                                   Kostopol         Kostopol

Laszki                                                  Podberezie       Horochow

Leduchow                                                  Kisielin         Horochow

Leonja                                                  Werba            Wlodzimierz

Leonowka                                                Czarukow         Luck

Leonowka                                                Tuczyn           Rowne

Leonowka                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Leontowka                                                 Dziatkiewicze    Rowne

Lesnaja                                                           Plushnoje        Rowne

Lezachow                                                  Kupiczow         Kowel

Lesniaki                                                Maciejow         Kowel

Libenstadt                                                Szczurzyn        Luck

Lidowka                                                   Poddebce         Luck

Lilowka                                                 Brany            Horochow

Lindow                                                    Tuczyn           Rowne

Liniow                                                  Swiniuchy        Horochow

Liniowka                                                          Rozyszcze        Luck

Lipa                                                    Beresteczko      Horochow

Lipa                                                    Dubno            Dubno

Lipa-Stanislawowka                                      Kupiczow         Kowel

Lipki                                                     Tuczyn           Rowne

Liplany                                                   Kiwerce          Luck

Lipniak                                                 Torczyn          Luck

Lipnik                                                  Kisielin         Horochow

Lipnik                                                  Werba            Dubno

Lipnik                                                    Poddebce         Luck

Lipniki                                                 Kostopol         Kostopol

Lipowiec Nowy, Stary                                      Kiwerce          Luck

Lipowitz or Lipowez s. Lipowiec

Lippe  s.Lipa

Lipska                                                  Czarukow         Luck

Liski                                                   Werba            Wlodzimierz

Lisnufka s. Liszniowka

Lisowka                                                 Korzec           Rowne

Lissapol s.Lasopol

Lisznia                                                 Kniahinin        Dubno

Lisznia Nowa,Stara                                      Grzybowica       Wlodzimierz

Liszniowka                                                    Maniewicze       Rowne

Litwa                                                   Torczyn          Luck

Lityn                                                   Turzysk          Kowel

Liziana                                                 Berezno          Kostopol

Lokacze                                                   Lokacze          Horochow

Lomy                                                    Stydyn           Kostopol

Lowiszcze                                               Kupiczow         Kowel

Lubaszka                                                Kostopol         Kostopol

Lubcze                                                  Szurczyn         Luck

Lubitow                                                 Lubitow          Kowel

Lubliniec                                               Stary Kozary     Kowel

Lubomirka                                               Korzec           Rowne

Lubomirka Nowa,Stary                                      Aleksandrja      Rowne

Lubomirsk                                                 Aleksandrja      Rowne

Luck                                                      Luck             Luck

Lucynow                                                 Tuczyn           Rowne

Luczyce                                                   Gorniki          Kowel   

Ludmilowka                                              Szczurzyn        Luck

Ludmilpol                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Ludwigdorf      

Ludwikow                                                  Torczyn          Luck

Ludwikow                                                Czarukow         Luck

Ludwipol                                                  Ludwipol         Kostopol

Ludwiszyn                                                 Torczyn          Luck

Lukow                                                   Kisielin         Horochow

Lukow                                                   Kisielin         Horochow

Lukow                                                   Troscianiec      Luck

Lukowka                                                 Poworsk          Kowel

Lyczki                                                    Troscianiec      Luck

Lysin                                                   Boremel          Dubno

Lysow                                                   Chorow           Horochow

Lyszcze                                                 Poddebce         Luck

Lyczki

Return to top of List

M

Maciejow                                                Maciejow         Kowel

Maczki Wolynskie                                        Polonka          Luck

Maczkowce                                               Polonka          Luck

Magaszyn                                                          Rozyszcze        Luck

Majdan                                                  Stydyn           Kostopol

Majdan                                                  Antonowka        Sarny

Majdan                                                    Kolki            Luck

Majkow                                                    Majkow           Rowne

Majowka                                                 Chorow           Zdolbunow

Makmilewsczyzna                                                   Torczyn          Luck

Makow                                                   Kisielin         Horochow

Makowa                                                  Szczurzyn        Luck

Makowicze                                               Kupiczow         Kowel

Makowka                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Makowka                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Maksymiljanowka                                           Ludwipol         Kostopol

Malaschuff s. Milaszow

Malatyn                                                 Tuczyn           Rowne

Malewo                                                  Boremel          Dubno

Malin                                                     Malin            Dubno

Malowana                                                          Mlynow           Dubno

Maniewicze

Maniewicze                                              Maniewicze       Kowel

Maniow                                                  Rozyszcze        Luck

Mankow                                                    Kisielin         Horochow

Marcelindorf  s. Wolka                                  Derazne          Kostopol

Marcelinhof  s. Maszcze

Marcelowka                                              Ludwipol         Kostopol

Marcelowka I,II,III                                       Werba            Wlodzimierz

Mariandorf s. Marjanowka I                                               Wlodzimierz

Mariendorf s. Puchowo                                   Aleksandrja      Rowne

Marienpol   s.  Marjanpol

Marja-Wola                                              Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Marjan-Boguszowka                                       Szczurzyn        Luck

Marjanka                                                Kniahinin        Dubno

Marjanowka                                                Derazne          Kostopol

Marjanowka                                                Tuczyn           Rowne

Marjanowka                                              Kisielin         Horochow

Marjanowka                                                Skobelka         Horochow

Marjanowka s. Dermanka                                               Kostopol

Marjanowka                                                Czarukow         Luck

Marjanowka                                              Silno            Luck

Marjanowka                                              Rozyszcze        Luck

Marjanowka                                                Polonka          Luck

Marjanowka                                                Kolki            Luck

Marjanowka                                              Poddebce         Luck

Marjanowka                                              Torczyn          Luck

Marjanowka                                              Szczurzyn        Luck

Marjanowka (on Horyn)                                     Aleksandrja      Rowne

Marjanowka                                                Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Marjanowka I,II                                                   Werba            Wlodzimierz

Marjanpol                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Marjanowka                                                Zdolbica         Zdolbunow

Markostaw                                               Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Markowa Niwa                                            Ludwipol         Kostopol

Markowicze                                              Chorow           Horochow

Martynowka                                                Dziatkiewicze    Rowne

Maryanin                                                Alexandrja       Rowne

Maryinin                                                Ludwipol         Kostopol

Marynkow  n. Beresko                                      Kisielin         Horochow

Marysia                                                 Czarukow         Luck

Marzelin                                                Tuczyn           Rowne

Maschtsch s. Maszcza

Masjanowka                                                Poddebce         Luck

Maslanka                                                Mlynow           Dubno

Maslowiec                                                 Holowno          Luboml

Maszcza                                                           Kostopol         Kostopol

Mataszowka                                                Kniahininek      Luck

Matow                                                   Podberzie        Horochow

Matschulki s. Moczulki

Matyldow                                                  Kisielin         Horochow

Maziernia                                                 Holoby           Kowel

Melewanna  s. Malowana

Mercalow                                                Czarukow         Luck

Merwa                                                   Beresteczko      Dubno

Meryn  

Mesernia s. Maziernia

Metelno                                                 Olyka            Luck

Metkow                                                  Rowne            Rowne

Mezhirchi s.  Mezyryczki

Mezyryczki                                              Gorniki          Kowel

Miatyn                                                  Mlynow           Dubno

Miatyn n. Teodorowka                                    Tuczyn           Rowne

Michajlowka                                             Czarukow         Luck

Michalin                                                  Rozyszcze        Luck

Michalin-Chomin                                           Berezno          Kostopol

Michalowka                                              Kupiczow         Kowel

Michalowka                                              Sijance          Zdolbunow

Michalowka                                                Szczurzyn        Luck

Michalowka                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Michalowka                                                Derazne          Kostopol

Michalowka                                                Rozyszcz         Luck

Michalowka                                                Rowne            Rowne

Michalowka                                                Werba            Wlodzimierz

Michjlowka                                              Czarukow         Luck

Miczew

Midsk s.  Mydzk

Mieczyslaw-Boratyn                                        Torczyn          Luck

Miedzyrzecz                                               Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Mielnica                                                  Wielick          Kowel

Miezanka                                                Derazne          Kostopol

Mikolaipol                                                        Werba            Wlodzimierz

Mikolajowka                                               Troscianiec      Luck

Mikolajowka                                             Kiwerce          Luck

Mikolajowka                                             Werba            Wlodzimierz

Mikolajowka                                               Beresteczko      Horochow

Mikulicze                                               Mikulicze         Wlodzimierz

Mikulin                                                 Tuczyn           Rowne

Milasch s. Milusze

Milaszow                                                          Olyka            Luck

Milatyn                                                   Sijance          Zdolbunow

Milatyn                                                 Milatyn          Horochow

Milczanow                                                 Kisielin         Luck

Milnica  s. Mielnica

Milusze                                                 Knahininek       Luck

Mirkow                                                  Podberezie       Horochow

Mirocin s. Mirotyn

Miroslawka                                                Rozyszcze        Luck

Miroslawowka                                              Kupiczow         Kowel

Mirotyn                                                   Zdolbica         Zdolbunow

Miryn                                                   Wielick          Kowel

Misczow s.  Myszow

Misotsch  s.Mizocz

Miszyn                                                  Torczyn          Luck

Mizocz                                                    Mizocz           Zdolbunow

Mjetschslawow  s. Mieczyslaw

Mlynow                                                    Mlynow           Dubno

Moczulki                                                Kupiczow         Kowel

Moczulki                                                          Klewan           Rowne

Moczuly                                                 Derazne          Kostopol

Moczulyszcza                                            Kolki            Luck

Mogilany                                                Sijance          Zdolbunow

Mohilno                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Mohylanska s. Michalowka

Mokrzec                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Mokwin                                                  Berezno          Kostopol

Mokwinski Majdan                                        Berezno          Kostopol

Molczanow                                               Kisielin         Luck

Montowka                                                  Werba            Wlodzimierz

Moskowszczyzna                                          Mlynow           Dubno

Mosty                                                   Silno            Luck

Mosty                                                   Troscianiec      Luck

Mosur                                                   Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Moszczanka                                              Werba            Wlodzimierz

Moszczanowka or Moszczanica                               Olyka            Luck

Moszczany                                               Tuczyn           Rowne

Mstysyn                                                 Polonka          Luck

Mulaszow  s. Milaszow

Muntowka s. Montowka                                    Werba            Wlodzimierz

Murawica                                                Mlynow           Dubno

Musor Nowy                                              Holoby           Kowel

Musor Stary                                               Holoby           Kowel

Mychlin                                                 Czarukow         Luck

Mydzk                                                     Stydyn           Kostopol

Mykow                                                   Silno            Luck

Mylnica s.  Mielnica

Mylsk                                                     Rozyszcze        Luck

Myszakowka                                              Ludwipol         Kostopol

Myszow                                                  Tuczyn           Rowne

Myszow                                                  Grzybowica       Wlodzimierz

Myszyn                                                  Czarukow         Luck

Mytnica                                                 Tesluhow         Dubno

Return to top of List

N

Nadczyce                                                Jaroslawicz      Dubno

Nadzieja                                                Mizocz           Zdolbunow

Nadziejopol                                               Werba            Wlodzimierz

Nakoty  s.Solomka

Nareczyn                                                Beresteczko      Horochow

Naschatschewitz s. Nosaczewicze

Nasowice                                                Olyka            Luck

Natalin                                                   Czarukow         Luck

Natalja                                                 Alexandrja       Rowne

Natalja                                                   Berezno          Kostopol

Nawalki                                                 Wielick          Kowel

Nawoz                                                   Rozyszcze        Luck

Nawratyn                                                Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Nemmer s. Nimier

Neszesc                                                 Silno            Luck

Netreba                                                 Antonowka        Sarny

Neudorf s. Nowa Rakowszczyzne                           Torczyn          Luck

Niebozka                                                Kiwerce          Luck

Niedzwiedzia                                            Kisielin         Horochow

Niemieckie                                              Kniahininek      Luck

Niemir                                                    Szczurzyn        Luck

Niemowicze                                                Stepan           Kostopol

Niespodzianka I,I,III                                     Tuczyn           Rowne

Nieswicz                                                Czarukow         Luck

Niewolno                                                Szczurzyn        Luck

Niezwir                                                 Troscianiec      Luck

Nikolaipol  s. Mikolaipol                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Nikolajowka s. Mikolajowka                                                   Horochow

Niwa                                                    Kniahinin        Dubno

Nosaczewicze                                                Rozyszcze        Luck

Nosowica                                                Sudobicze        Dubno

Nosowicze                                               Olyka            Luck

Nowa Rakowszczyzna                                                Torczyn          Luck

Nowa Sawodsk U.V.                                                        Zytomir

Nowa Smolarnia                                          Stepan           Kostopol

Nowaja Ziemia

Nowaja Ziemia                                                     Poddebce         Luck

Nowina                                                  Wielick          Kowel

Nowiny                                                  Szczurzyn        Luck

Nowiny                                                    Tesulow          Dubno

Nowo Kolonja                                            Berezno          Kostopol

Nowograd Wolynski

Nowostaw                                                Polonka          Luck

Nowosuelki                                              Skobelka         Horochow

Nowozarzecze                                            Werba            Wlodzimierz

Nowy Dwor                                                 Kupiczow         Kowel

Nowy Dwor                                               Rowne            Rowne

Nyjno s. Gnojno

Nyry                                                    Kupiczow         Kowel

Return to top of List

O

Ochnowka                                                          Werba            Wlodzimierz

Ochocin                                                   Torczyn          Luck

Oczerecianka                                              Berezno          Kostopol

Oderady                                                 Olyka            Luck

Oderady                                                 Czarukow         Luck

Odnowkow                                                  Szczurzyn        Luck

Okorsk-Maly                                             Torczyn          Luck

Olchowka                                                  Derazne          Kostopol

Oleksin Maly, Wielkie                                   Rowne            Rowne

Olesk                                                   Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Oleszkowicze                                              Rozyszcze        Luck

Olganowka  s.Olhanufka

Olgin                                                     Czarukow         Luck

Olhanowka                                                         Rozyszcze        Luck

Olhanowka Nowy                                                    Rozyszcze        Luck

Olszanow                                                          Szczurzyn        Luck

Olszany                                                           Kniahininek      Luck

Oluka                                                     Torczyn          Luck

Olyka                                                     Olyka            Luck

Omelana                                                 Dziatkiewicze    Rowne

Omelanik                                                Kniahininek      Luck

Orlechowka                                              Werba            Wlodzimierz

Orlowo                                                  Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Orzeszyn                                                Poryck           Wlodzimierz

Osada s.  Butejki

Osditsch s.  Ozdzjutycze

Osiekrow                                                  Kupiczow         Kowel

Osierce                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Osmigowicze                                               Kupiczow         Kowel

Osnica                                                  Kolki            Luck

Osowik                                                  Wlodzimierzek    Sarny

Ossa                                                      Turzysk          Kowel

Ossowiec                                                Berezno          Kostopol

Ost                                                     Stepan           Kostopol

Ostaczyn                                                Szczurzyn        Luck

Ostrog                                                    Ostrog           Zdolbunow

Ostrow                                                    Tesluhow         Dubno

Ostrow                                                  Silno            Luck

Ostrow                                                    Troscianiec      Luck

Ostrow                                                    Szczurzyn        Luck

Ostrow                                                  Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Ostrowce                                                Wlodzimierzec    Sarny

Ostrowce                                                Dabrowica        Sarny

Ostrowce                                                Dabrowica        Sarny

Ostrowek                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Ostrowek                                                Werba            Wlodzimierz

Ostrowka                                                Stepan           Kostopol

Ostrozek                                                  Malin            Dubno

Ostyze                                                  Berezno          Kostopol

Oszczow                                                           Skobelka         Horochow

Owadno                                                  Werba            Wlodzimierz

Owczarina                                               Czarukow         Luck

Owloczym                                                Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Ozdeniz                                                 Kniahininek      Luck

Ozdow                                                   Polonka          Luck

Ozdzary                                                 Szczurzyn        Luck

Ozdziutycze                                                               Kiselin       Horochow

Ozerzianka s. Oczerecianka

Ozgow                                                   Stydyn           Kostopol

Ozierany  s. Jezierany

Ozierce                                                 Kniahininek      Luck

Ozirce                                                    Ludwipol         Kostopol

Return to top of List

P

Palarka s.Balarka

Pascheka  s. Basieka

Pasieka                                                   Kisielin         Horochow

Pasieka                                                 Troscianiec      Luck

Paulinowka                                              Wielick          Kowel

Pawlow                                                  Torczyn          Luck

Pawlowka Nowy, Stary                                      Rowne            Rowne

Peksandrou       

Pendyki                                                   Derazne          Kostopol

Pepkow                                                    Kostopol         Kostopol

Perczyn                                                 Werba            Dubno

Pereczuka                                               Rozyszcze        Luck

Perekale                                                Klewan           Rowne

Perekop                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Perelisany                                              Buderaz          Zdolbunow

Perelysianka                                                      Derazne          Kostopol

Peremenka                                               Kostopol         Kostopol

Peresieka                                               Kupiczow         Kowel

Perespa                                                 Antonowka        Sarny

Perespa                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Perkowicze                                              Lubitow          Kowel

Perlisianka s.Perelysianka

Piasko                                                    Kostopol         Kostopol

Pietuszkow                                                Malin            Dubno

Piluga                                                  Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Piluga

Piratyn                                                   Werba            Dubno

Plaszewe                                                  Kiwerce          Luck

Plazewo                                                   Troscianiec      Luck

Ploszcza-Lomanowka                                        Polonka          Luck

Podalowka                                               Rozyszcze        Luck

Poczajow                                                          Krupiec          Dubno

Podberezie                                              Podberezie       Horochow

Podberezie                                                Czarukow         Luck

Podborce                                                Dubno            Dubno

Podczerewicze Nowy, Stary                               Medwieze         Luck

Poddebce                                                          Poddebce         Luck

Poddembice

Podgorodno                                                Luboml           Luboml

Podhaje                                                 Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Podhaje                                                 Mlynow           Dubno

Podhaje, Kolonie                                          Poddebce         Luck

Podhaje, Male, Wielkie                                    Poddebce         Luck

Podhorce                                                Dziatkiewicze    Rowne

Podluby                                                 Kolki            Luck

Podobanka                                               Tuczyn           Rowne

Podrudje s. Podrudy                                     Werba            Wlodzimierz

Podryze                                                   Wielick          Kowel

Pokaszczow                                                Olyka            Luck

Polanka                                                   Szczurzyn        Luck

Polanka                                                 Tuczyn           Rowne

Polanowka                                                 Derazne          Kostopol

Polany                                                    Stydyn           Kostopol

Polany                                                  Tuczyn           Rowne

Polarka

Polczyn                                                   Korzec           Rowne

Polganow s. Pulhanow

Police                                                  Rafolowka        Sarny

Police                                                    Berezno          Kostopol

Polisz s.  Police

Politz s. Polyk

Polko                                                     Tuczyn           Rowne

Polonka                                                   Polonka          Luck

Polonnoe                                                Rafalowka        Sarny

Polyk                                                     Troscianiec      Luck

Pomirki                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Ponebel                                                 Rowne            Rowne

Poniczow                                                Werba            Wlodzimierz

Popielowka                                                Kupiczow         Kowel

Popkowa                                                           Kiwerce          Luck

Popowicze                                                 Holoby           Kowel

Popowski-Ostrow                                         Rozyszcze        Luck

Poreb                                                   Rozyszcze        Luck

Porozow                                                   Zdolbica         Zdolnunow

Poscharek s. Poziorek

Postnikow                                               Malin            Dubno

Postojno                                                  Derazne          Kostopol

Postoschal

Postupel                                                Goricki          Kowel

Potereby                                                  Torczyn          Luck

Potnocne                                                  Tesluhow         Dubno

Pottembitz

Poworsk                                                 Poworsk          Kowel

Pozarki                                                           Rozyszcze        Luck

Pozarnica                                               Torczyn          Luck

Poziorek                                                Rozyszcze        Luck

Poznanka                                                Polanka          Luck

Probonow                                                          Torczyn          Luck

Proganow s. Probonow

Prohanow s. Probonow

Pruszyn I,II,III                                        Tuczyn           Rowne

Przebrodz                                               Troscianiec      Luck

Przyglowek                                              Werba            Wlodzimierz

Puchowo                                                           Alexandrja       Rowne

Pulhanow                                                          Polonka          Luck

Puliki                                                  Trostianiec      Luck

Pulmo                                                   Pulmo            Wlodzimierz

Pusow s. Puzow

Pustoino

Pustomyty                                             Swiniuchy        Horochow

Puzow                                               Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

R

Radomle                                                         Lubitow          Kowel

Radziechow                                                Lubomyl          Lubomyl

Rafalowka                                               Kiwerce          Luck

Rafalowka                                               Rafalowka        Sarny

Rajmiasto                                             Szczurzyn        Luck

Rakowa Gora                                             Rozyszcze        Luck

Rakowszczyzna, Stary                                                       Luck

Ratniowszczyzna                                         Polonka          Luck

Ratno                                                   Ratno            Kowel

Reczszcze                                               Malin            Dubno

Redkoduby                                           Werba            Dubno

Remel                                                   Alexandrja       Rowne

Reszuck                                                 Aleksandrja      Luck

Retowka                                                           Rozyszcze        Luck

Ritufka

Rowne

Rogacze                                                 Kiwerce          Luck

Rogozno                                                 Kisielin         Horochow

Rogozno                                                 Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Rogozno                                                 Tesluhow         Dubno

Rokinie Novy                                            Kniahininek      Luck

Rokinie Stary                                             Kniahininek      Luck

Rokitnica                                               Lubitow          Kowel

Rokitno                                                 Kostopol         Kostopol

Romanow                                                 Poddebce         Luck

Romanow I,II                                              Szczurzyn        Luck

Romanowka                                               Torczyn          Luck

Romanowka                                               Antonowka        Sarny

Romanowka                                               Polonka          Luck

Romanowka                                               Poryck           Wlodzimierz

Romanowka                                               Szczurzyn        Luck

Rozyszcze

Rostowiec                                               Troscianiec      Luck

Rowance                                                 Polonka          Luck

Rowne                                                         Rowne            Rowne

Rozanka                                                 Poddebce         Luck

Rozdzielna                                              Werba            Wlodzimierz

Rozydarowka      

Rozyzszcze                                                            Rozyszcze        Luck

Ruda                                                    Kupiczow         Kowel

Ruda                                                Werba            Wlodzimierz

Ruda Krasna                                             Klewan           Rowne

Rudecka                                                   Jaroslawicze     Dubno

Rudeczka                                                        Olyka            Luck

Rudenka                                                 Kostopol         Kostopol

Rudezki

Rudka                                                   Siedliszcze      Kowel

Rudka                                                   Mlynow           Dubno

Rudka                                                   Czarukow         Luck

Rudka                                                   Kniahinin        Dubno

Rudka Kozinska                                          Rozyszcze        Luck

Rudka Mirynska                                            Mylnica          Kowel

Rudnia                                                  Torczyn          Luck

Rudnia                                                  Kisielin         Horochow

Rudnia                                                  Kolki            Luck

Rudnia                                                  Berezno          Kostopol

Rudnia, Nowa                                            Rozyszcze        Luck

Rudniki                                                 Turzyszk         Kowel

Rudniki                                                 Stary Koszary    Kowel

Rudniki                                                 Kolki            Luck

Rudzenski                                                     Kostopol         Kostopol

Ruswanka

Rykowicze                                               Poryck           Wlodzimierz

Ryswianka                                                           Tuczyn           Rowne

Rytowiec                                                Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Rzeczyszcze                                             Olyka            Luck

Rzeczysze                                                         Olyka            Luck

Rzeczyza                                                Tuczyn           Rowne

Rzeczyza                                                Stepan           Sarny

Return to top of List

S

Sabara                                                    Rozyszcze        Luck

Saborol

Sadki                                                   Sijance          Zdolbunow

Sadow                                                       Torczyn          Luck

Sadowskie Wysiolek                                      Torczyn          Luck

Sady Male                                               Dubno            Dubno

Sagadka                                                   Werba            Wlodzimierz

Salowicze                                               Holoby           Kowel

Samoticze                                               Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Sapokow                                                 Kiwerce          Luck

Sapust  

Sarny                                                       Sarny            Sarny

Satyjow                                                 Warkowicze       Dubno

Sielec

Seliszcze                                               Kolki            Luck

Semerynki                                               Szczyrzyn        Luck

Serchow                                               Rozyszcze        Luck

Serkiewice                                          Rowne            Rowne

Serkizow                                                Kupiczow         Kowel

Serniczki                                               Kisielin         Horochow

Serniki                                                 Kniahininek      Luck

Sernikowa                                               Antonowka        Sarny

Sewerynowka                                             Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Siedliszcze                                             Siedliszcze      Kowel

Siedliszcze                                             Torczyn          Luck

Siedliszcze Male, Wielke                                  Kostopol         Kostopol

Siekierzyce                                             Kiwerce          Luck

Sielec                                                  Turzysk          Kowel

Sielec                                                  Brany            Horochow

Sielec                                                      Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Sieleski                                                            Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Sieliszcze                                              Silno            Luck

Siemienowka                                                       Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Sieniawka                                               Kupiczow         Kowel

Sienne                                                  Tuczyn           Rowne

Sierakowka                                              Werba            Wlodzimierz

Sierniawa                                             Aleksandrja      Rowne

Sijance                                                 Sijance          Zdolbunow

Sila Nowica                                                 Boremel          Dubno

Silno                                                   Silno            Luck

Siniakow                                                        Poddebce         Luck

Siniakowka                                                        Berezno          Kostopol

Siniow                                                  Tuczyn           Rowno

Sitarowka                                           Rozyszcze        Luck

Skabielka

Sklin  

Skobelka                                                        Skobelka         Horochow

Skurcze                                                 Czarukow         Luck

Slarni

Slawatycze                                              Troscianiec      Luck

Slobodarka                                                        Rozyszcze        Luck

Slup                                                    Kisorycze        Sarny

Smogliow                                                Torczyn          Luck

Smolarnia                                               Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Smolarnia                                               Kiwerce          Luck

Smolarnia                                               Werba            Wlodzimierz

Smolarnia                                               Szczurzyn        Luck

Smolary                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Smoligow                                                Torczyn          Luck

Smolijow                                                Derazne          Kostopol

Smyga                                                   Sudobicze        Dubno

Sofianowka                                              Wielick          Kowel

Sofianowka

Sokul                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Sokuliszcze                                                         Datyn            Kowel

Solomiac                                                Berezno          Kostopol

Solomiak                                                  Ludwipol         Kostopol

Solomka                                                           Aleksandrja      Rowne

Solotwin                                                Holoby           Kowel

Solowicze                                               Turzysk          Kowel

Solowin                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Soltysy                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Sosnowiec                                               Polonka          Luck

Spaszczyzna                                             Werba            Wlodzimierz

Stable                                                  Lubitow          Kowel

Stanislawow                                             Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Stanislawowka                                           Kupiczow         Kowel

Stanislawowka                                           Lubitow          Kowel

Stanislawowka                                           Olyka            Luck

Stanislawowka                                             Szczurzyn        Luck

Stanislawowka                                           Troscianiec      Luck

Stanislawowka                                           Aleksandrja      Rowne

Stanislawowka                                       Werba            Wlodzimierz

Stanislawowka                                             Dziatkiewicze    Rowne

Stara Olyka                                             Olyka            Luck

Stara Rakowszczyzna                                     Torczyn          Luck

Stare Emilin

Stare Koszary                                           Stare Koszary    Kowel

Staroscin                                               Gorniki          Kowel

Starostaw                                                       Skobelka         Horochow

Stary Zapust

Starystaw

Stasin                                                  Werba            Wlodzimierz

Stawek                                                  Derazne          Kostopol

Stawek                                                  Olyka            Luck

Stawek                                                  Poddebce         Luck

Stawki                                                  Sczurzyn         Luck

Stawrow                                                 Jaroslawicze     Dubno

Stefanowka                                              Buhryn           Rowne

Stefanowka                                              Werba            Wlodzimierz

Stenzaryce                                              Stenzaryce       Wladomierz

Stepan                                                  Stepan           Kostopol

Stezarycze                                              Korytnica        Kowel

Stochod                                                 Holoby           Kowel

Stolpin                                                 Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Storozow                                                          Korzec           Rowne

Strachalin                                              Szczurzyn        Luck

Stromowka                                               Poddebce         Luck

Studin

Stupnik                                                 Czarukow         Luck

Stydyn                                                  Stydyn           Kostopol

Stydynska                                                     Stydyn           Kostopol

Stydyny                                                 Kisielin         Horochow

Styr Colony

Subilno

Szubkow*                                                 Tuczyn             Rowne

Suchowola                                               Czarukow         Luck

Suchowola                                               Polonka          Luck

Suchy Rog                                               Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Sudobicze                                                         Sudobicze        Dubno

Sudobitschi

Sudolawki                                               Szczurzyn        Luck

Susk                                                    Klewan           Rowne

Susk                                                    Troscianiec      Luck

Suszybaba                                               Kupiczow         Kowel

Swarini

Swarynie                                                      Antonowka        Sarny

Swehl  

Swiacie                                                 Alexandrja       Rowne

Swiateczno                                              Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Swieczow

Swietocin                                               Werba            Wlodzimierz

Swinarczyn                                              Kupiczow         Kowel

Swiniuchy                                                         Swiniuchy        Horochow

Swiszczow                                               Jaroslawicze     Dubno

Swiszczow                                               Kniahinin        Dubno

Switka                                                  Werba            Wlodzimierz

Swobodarka

Swojczow Nowy, Stary                                    Werba            Wlodzimierz

Swoz                                                    Kiwerce          Luck

Syczycha                                                Turzysk          Kowel

Sylne   

Sytnik                                                  Kolki            Luck

Szalasy                                                 Czarukow         Luck

Szczurzyn                                                       Szczurzyn        Luck

Szczytniki                                              Kupiczow         Kowel

Szelc  

Szepek

Szepel                                                    Torczyn          Luck

Szerszen                                                Klesow           Sarny

Szklin                                                    Czarukow         Luck

Szkurat                                                 Poworsk          Kowel

Szlachecki                                              Aleksandrja      Rowne

Szozniki                                                Rafalowka        Sarny

Szpakow                                                       Dziatkiewicze    Rowne

Szpanow                                                         Rozyszcze        Luck

Szpilka                                                 Szczurzyn        Luck

Szystow                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Return to top of List

T

Tahaczyn                                            Turzysk          Kowel

Tajkury                                                   Zdolbica         Zdolbunow

Taraszowka                                              Siedliscze       Kowel

Taraszowka                                              Grzybowica       Wlodzimierz

Taraz                                                     Kolki            Luck

Tarnowka                                                Kupiczow         Kowel

Tarnowola                                               Rozyszcze        Luck

Tedorowka                                                 Klesow           Sarny

Teklowka                                                      Skobelka         Horochow

Teremno                                               Kiwerce          Luck

Terentiow                                               Hoszcza          Rowne

Terepol                                                 Alexandrja       Rowne ?

Terespol                                                Rowne            Rowne

Tereszkowce                                         Skobelka         Horochow

Ternki                                                  Czarukow         Luck

Tesow                                                   Sijance          Zdolbunow

Tokarow                                                   Korzec           Rowne

Tolkacz                                                 Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Tomachow                                                Buhryn           Rowne

Tomaszow                                                      Derazne          Kostopol

Tomaszowka                                              Poddebce         Luck

Tomaszowka                                              Dubno            Dubno

Topcza                                                    Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Topolno                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Topolowo                                                Majkow           Rowne

Toptscha

Toptyn                                                  Antonowka        Sarny

Tor colony                                              Rozyszcze        Luck

Toraz   

Torczyn                                                         Torczyn          Luck

Tristen

Troscianiec                                             Troscianiec      Luck

Trosteniec                                              Torczyn          Luck

Troscianka                                            Kniahininek      Luck

Trosteniec                                              Aleksandrja      Rowne

Trubica                                               Kostopol         Kostopol

Trudy                                                   Stepan           Kostopol

Trylisica                                                         Szczurzyn        Luck

Trysten                                                         Szczurzyn        Luck

Trzyztok                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Tuczyn                                                  Tuczyn           Rowne

Tudorow                                                 Hoszcza          Rowne

Tuliczow                                                Turzysk          Kowel

Tuman                                                 Kolki            Luck

Tumin                                                       Kisielin         Horochow

Tupaly                                                  Stare Kozary     Kowel

Tur                                                     Zablocie         Kowel

Tur                                                     Rafalowka        Sarny

Turja                                                   Werba            Wlodzimierz

Turja                                                   Werba            Dubno

Turki                                                   Werba            Dubno

Turkowicze                                                                Werba           Dubno

Turopin                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Turowicze                                               Stare Koszary    Kowel

Turzysk                                                 Turzyszk         Kowel

Tutor  

Tutowicze                                                   Antonowka        Sarny

Tutschin  

Twerdyn                                                 Kisielin         Horochow

Tworymer                                                Troscianiec      Luck

Tychotyn                                                    Szczurzyn        Luck

Return to top of List

U

Uchowieck                                               Lubitow          Kowel

Uhly                                                        Stepan           Kostopol

Uhly                                                    Holoby           Kowel

Uhow                                                    Brany            Horochow

Uhrynow                                             Czarukow         Luck

Ulaniki                                                 Kniahininek      Luck

Ulanowka                                                      Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Umance                                                  Swiniuchy        Horochow

Urzednicza                                              Luck             Luck

Urzulin                                                 Tuczyn           Rowne

Uschowa

Uscilug                                                       Uscilug          Wlodzimierz

Usicka Dabrowa                                          Torczyn          Luck

Usicze                                                    Torczyn          Luck

Usikie Budki                                            Torczyn          Luck

Usikie Zapust                                           Torczyn          Luck

Ustilug                                                   Uscilug          Wlodzimierz

Uzanie                                                  Antonowka        Sarny

Uziniec                                                 Mlynow           Dubno

Uzowa                                                 Rozyszcze        Luck

Return to top of List

W

Wachowka                                                    Rozyszcze        Luck

Waclawin                                                Mlynow           Dubno

Waga                                                    Berezno          Kostopol

Walek                                                   Zablocie         Kowel

Walentynow                                                Torczyn          Luck

Walerianowka                                              Rozyszcze        Luck

Walowa                                                  Polonka          Luck

Wandopol                                                Rowne            Rowne

Wandowola                                               Werba            Wlodzimierz

Wansowitz       

Warkowicze                                              Warkowicze       Dubno

Wasilowka                                                         Rozyszcze        Luck

Wasowicze                                                         Szczurzyn        Luck

Waszkowica                                              Sudobicze        Dubno

Watyn                                                   Torczyn          Luck

Welitzki                                                                 Kowel  ?

Welnianka  

Welnicze                                                Kniahinin        Dubno

Werba                                                   Werba            Wlodzimierz

Werba Kamienna                                            Werba            Dubno

Werben                                                  Boremel          Dubno

Werchy  

Wereszowka                                                        Derazne          Kostopol

Wertepy                                                   Kiwerce          Luck

Wesowlodowka   

Wessalufka  

Wiczyny                                                 Szczurzyn        Luck

Wielick                                                 Wielick          Kowel

Wielkie                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Wielkopole

Wielkie Pole                                              Berezno          Rowne

Wierzchowka                                             Poddebce         Luck

Wierchy

Wierow                                                  Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Wierzbiczno I,II                                          Turzysk          Kowel

Wierzchow                                               Chorow           Zdolbunow

Wierzchy Nowe, Stary                                              Torczyn          Luck

Wierzoiczno

Wiesendorf                                                Troscianiec      Luck

Wiktorow                                                Chotiacziow      Wlodzimierz

Wiktorowka                                              Chorow           Horochow

Wiktorowka                                                Kupiczow         Kowel

Wilhelmowka                                                 Skobelka         Horochow

Wilkoszow       

Wincentow                                                         Kisielin         Horochow

Wincentowka                                                       Troscianiec      Luck

Winzento  

Wischenki

Wischiewska                                             Kiwerce          Luck

Wischinek

Wisiewolodowka                                          Luck

Wisniowiec                                              Wisniowiec       Krzemieniec

Wiszenki                                                          Rozyszcze        Luck

Wiszniow                                                Poddabce         Luck

Wiszniow                                                Kiwerce          Luck

Wladyslawowka                                           Alexandrja       Rowne

Wladyslawowka                                       Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Wladyslawowka II                                        Mlynow           Dubno

Wlk. Kupla                                                Kostopol         Kostopol

Wlodzimierz Wolynski                                          Wlodzimierz      Wlodzimierz

Wlodzimierzec                                           Wlodzimierzec    Sarny

Wlodzimierzowka                                         Szczurzyn        Luck

Wodnik                                                  Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Wodzinek                                                      Werba            Wlodzimierz

Wojnica                                                 Kisielin         Horochow

Wojnica                                                 Kniahinin        Dubno

Wojutyn                                                 Torczyn          Luck

Wola Rykanska                                           Polonka          Luck

Wolanszczyzna                                           Tesluhow         Dubno

Wolanszczyzna                                           Maciejow         Kowel

Wolczak                                                 Werba            Wlodzimierz

Wolczeck                                              Holoby           Kowel

Wolica                                                  Poryck           Wlodzimierz

Wolica                                                  Beresteczko      Horochow

Wolica                                                  Dubno            Dubno

Wolka                                                   Polonka          Luck

Wolka                                                   Derazne          Kostopol

Wolka Dulibska                                          Olesk            Wlodzimierz

Wolka Kowelska                                            Stary Kozary     Kowel

Wolka Sadowska                                          Kisielin         Luck

Wolka Siekierzycha                                      Kiwerce          Luck

Wolka Zalinska                                      Stydyn           Kostopol

Wolki                                                   Lubitow          Kowel

Wolkoszow                                                         Miedzyrzecz      Rowne

Wolkownia  s. Ewelinow

Wolkowyje                                                 Tesluhow         Dubno

Wolnianka Male                                            Rozyszcze        Luck

Wolodkowszczyzna                                        Rozyszcze        Luck

Wolosowka                                               Kupiczow         Kowel

Worczyn                                                 Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Woronczyn                                               Kisielin         Horochow

Woronow                                               Tuczyn           Rowne

Worczyn Nowy, Stary                                         Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Woronowka                                               Ludwipol         Kostopol

Worotniow                                               Poddebce         Luck

Wortschin s. Worczyn

Woznianka                                               Rozyszcze        Luck

Wreby                                                   Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Wreby                                                   Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Wsiewolodowka                                         Kniahininek      Luck

Wulka s. Wolka

Wydumka                                                 Ludwipol         Kostopol

Wygadanka                                               Poddebce         Luck

Wygoda                                              Jaroslawicze     Dubno

Wygranka                                                Grzbowica        Wlodzimierz

Wysock                                                  Wysock           Sarny

Wysoka                                                  Stepan           Kostopol

Wysoka  (Zofiowka)                                        Kisielin         Horochow

Wysoki  s. Wysoka

Wyszkow                                                 Kiwerce          Luck

Wyzewskie                                                     Datyn            Kowel

Wyzowka                                                 Maciejow         Kowel

Wyzynka                                                 Tuczyn           Rowno

Return to top of List

Z

Zabara                                                  Derazne          Kostopol

Zabara                                                  Rozyszcze        Luck

Zabara                                                  Torczyn          Luck

Zabara                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Zabka                                                   Kiwerce          Luck

Zablocie                                                Malin            Dubno

Zablocie                                                Werba            Dubno

Zablocie                                                Korytnica        Wlodzimierz

Zablotce                                                Malin            Dubno

Zablotce                                                            Torczyn          Luck

Zabokrzyka                                                    Tesluhow         Dubno

Zaboral                                                 Alexandrja       Rowne

Zaborol                                                 Kniahininek      Luck

Zaborol                                                 Polonka          Luck

Zabrozyna s. Zubrowszczyzna

Zacisze                                                 Silno            Luck

Zacisze                                                 Troscianiec      Luck

Zacisze                                                   Poddebce         Luck

Zadabrowa                                                       Szczurzyn        Luck

Zademle                                                 Wlodzimierzec    Sarny

Zadombrowa s. Zadabrowa

Zagrobelka                                              Zablocie         Kowel

Zahaje                                                  Chorow           Horochow

Zahaje                                                  Czarukow         Luck

Zahatka                                                         Werba            Wlodzimierz

Zahorce  Male, Wielke                                     Dubno            Dubno

Zahoriz  s. Zahorce

Zahorowka                                               Kolki            Luck

Zalanka s. Zelanka              

Zalesie                                                 Silno            Luck

Zalesie  Nowe, Stare                                    Rozyszcze        Luck

Zalipow                                                 Kostopol         Kostopol

Zamosty                                                                   Werba            Wlodzimierz

Zamostyscsze                                                Berezno          Kostopol

Zaostrow                                                          Szczurzyn        Luck

Zapust                                                  Chorow           Horochow

Zapust                                                  Werba            Dubno

Zapust II                                                                 Kisielin         Horochow

Zapust Stare                                              Rozyszcze        Luck

Zapust-Boratyn                                          Torczyn          Luck

Zapust-Janow                                            Kisielin         Horochow

Zarki                                                   Kisielin         Horochow

Zarnowka                                                Korzec           Rowne

Zarskaja                                                Stawka           Rowne

Zarzecze                                                Poworsk          Kowel

Zaskiewicz                                              Poryck           Wlodzimierz

Zaturcy                                             Kisielin         Horochow

Zawodnia                                                Kisielin         Horochow

Zborow                                                  Malin            Dubno

Zbuz                                                    Stydyn           Kostopol

Zdolbica                                                Dubno            Dubno

Zdolbica                                                Zdolbica         Zdolbunow

Zdolbunow                                                     Zdolbunow        Zdolbunow

Zdostrow s. Zaostrow

Zdzary Male, Wielkie                                      Grzybowica       Wlodzimierz

Zdzislaw                                                    Polonka          Luck

Zelanka                                                             Tuczyn           Rowne

Zeleznica                                               Kiwerce          Luck

Zeleznica                                                   Miedzyrzec       Rowne

Zeleznica                                               Kolki            Luck

Zelinow                                                 Chotiaczow       Wlodzimierz

Zeremenyszcze                                           Kolki            Luck

Zielona                                             Beresteczko      Horochow

Zielona                                                 Kisielin         Horochow

Zielona                                                 Tuczyn           Rowne

Zienkow                                                 Klesow           Sarny

Zimno                                                   Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Ziniec                                                  Dubno            Dubno

Ziniowka                                                          Warkowicze       Dubno

Zloczowka                                               Boremel          Dubno

Zmieniniec                                              Kniahininek      Luck

Zmudcze                                                 Holoby           Kowel

Zobryn                                                  Derazne          Kostopol

Zofijowka                                               Kostopol         Kostopol

Zofiowka                                                Polonka          Luck

Zofiowka                                 Kisielin         Horochow

Zofiowka                                                Werba            Wlodzimierz

Zofiowka                                                Mikulicze        Wlodzimierz

Zofjowka I,II                                         Werba            Dubno

Zofjowfka                                                   Czarukow         Luck

Zofjowka                                                Wysock           Sarny

Zolkinie                                                Wlodzimierzec    Sarny

Zolotyjow                                               Rowne            Rowne

Zolotyjow                                               Rowne            Rowne

Zoludzk                                                 Rafalowka        Sarny

Zosin                                                   Turzysk          Kowel

Zosin                                                   Antonowka        Sarny

Zowjanowka                                                        Kniahininek      Luck

Zubilno                                                                   Szczurzyn        Luck

Zubokrzyki  s. Zabokrzyka       

Zubrowszczyzna                                          Rozyszcze        Luck

Zukow Laz                                               Silno            Luck

Zukow Nowy, Stary                                       Klewan           Rowne

Zukowiec                                                Torczyn          Luck

Zuman s. Tuman

Zurawiec                                                        Kisielin         Horochow

Zurno                                                   Beresne          Kostopol

Zutow                                                   Masniewicze      Kowel

Zwierow                                               Poddebce         Luck

Zwika                                                   Stepan           Kostopol

Zwiniaze                                                Skobelka         Dubno

Zwirkow                        

Zyczynek                                                        Szczurzyn        Luck

Zydyczyn                                                Kiwerce          Luck

Zygmuntow                                               Skobelka         Horochow

Zygmuntowka                                             Turzysk          Kowel

Zygmuntowka                                             Poryck           Wlodzimierz

Zygmuntowka                                             Krupiec          Dubno

Zylza                                                   Derazne          Kostopol

Zytyn Maly, Wielki                                      Aleksandrja      Rowne

Return to top of List

* If you have any information on this town please contact Michael Kulik

Return

 TC

Copyright 2003; Paul Havers